ltds.uk / companies / 07044927
THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
6a 6a Old Hall Farmyard, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, England, SG4 7BL
ActiveltdINC 2009SIC 13300
Company Information
Registered Address6a 6a Old Hall Farmyard, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, England, SG4 7BL
Incorporated15 October 2009
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 13300 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due29 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed15 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- S.B.H. CLOTHING LIMITED 15 October 2009 to 1 November 2016
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BRADSTOCK POWER TOOLS LIMITED Active
- OLEXON LTD Active
- LOCI CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- GAMMA CONTROLS LIMITED Active
- RUSHBITES LTD Active
- JOHNARC LTD Active
- MARBLE ARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- DPB HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FITBA LTD Active
- SOUTHFIELDS INTERIORS LIMITED Active
- LISA REDMAN LIMITED Active
- LUXURY CLOTHING LTD Active
- FIFTH COLUMN LIMITED Active
- S&S TRADING(UK) LTD Active
- PENELOPEJANE LTD Active
- SUPRACYCLING GLOBAL LIMITED Active
Watch THE BEACON SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch